Kentucky Statutes 342.130 – Compensation of alien dependents
Compensation under this chapter to alien dependent widows, widowers and children, not residents of the United States, shall be one-half (1/2) of the amount provided in each case for residents. The employer may at any time commute all future installments of compensation to alien dependents the then value thereof. Alien parents, brothers and sisters not residents of the United States, shall not be entitled to any compensation.
History: Amended 1974 Ky. Acts ch. 386, sec. 61. — Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch.
208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky. Stat. sec. 4903.