Kentucky Statutes 362.1-501 – Partner not co-owner of partnership property
Partnership property is owned by the partnership as an entity. A partner is not a co-owner of partnership property and has no interest in partnership property which can be transferred, either voluntarily or involuntarily.
Effective: July 12, 2006
History: Created 2006 Ky. Acts ch. 149, sec. 42, effective July 12, 2006.