Kentucky Statutes 381.100 – Contingent remainder
A contingent remainder shall, in no case, fail for the want of a particular estate to support it.
Effective: October 1, 1942
History: Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch. 208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky.
Stat. sec. 2346.