Kentucky Statutes 381.232 – Liability for certain injuries
The owner of real estate shall not be liable to any trespasser for injuries sustained by the trespasser on the real estate of the owner, except for injuries which are intentionally inflicted by the owner or someone acting for the owner.
History: Created 1976 Ky. Acts ch. 379, sec. 2.