Kentucky Statutes 381.310 – Spouses and children of citizens — Property rights
Any person whose spouse is a citizen of the United States, and any person whose father or mother, at the time of his birth, was a citizen thereof, although born out of the United States, may take and hold real or personal estate by devise, purchase, descent, or distribution.
Effective: October 1, 1942
History: Amended 1974 Ky. Acts ch. 386, sec. 70. — Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch.
208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky. Stat. sec. 336.