Kentucky Statutes 386B.10-040 – Attorney’s fees and costs
In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, the court, as justice and equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney‘s fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.
Effective: July 15, 2014
History: Created 2014 Ky. Acts ch. 25, sec. 82, effective July 15, 2014.