Kentucky Statutes 386B.2-010 – Role of court in administration of trust
(1) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(2) A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court. (3) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust’s
administration, including a request for instructions, an action to declare rights, and
an action to settle the trustee‘s accounts.
Effective: July 15, 2014
History: Created 2014 Ky. Acts ch. 25, sec. 13, effective July 15, 2014.