Kentucky Statutes 426.384 – Court may compel surrender of property
The court shall enforce the surrender of the money or securities therefor, or of any other property of the defendant in the execution, which may be discovered in the action; and the court may use its contempt power in enforcing surrender of the property.
History: Amended 1976 Ky. Acts ch. 91, sec. 40. — Transferred 1952 Ky. Acts ch. 84, sec. 1, effective July 1, 1953, from C.C. sec. 443.