Kentucky Statutes 432.270 – No bail permitted for contempt
A person committed to prison for contempt shall not be admitted to bail.
Effective: October 1, 1942
History: Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch. 208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky.
Stat. sec. 1296.