Kentucky Statutes 438.210 – Interfering with communications
Any person who willfully and maliciously prevents, obstructs or delays the sending, transmission, conveyance or delivery in this state of any message, communication or report through any telegraph or telephone line, wire or cable shall be fined not less than fifty dollars ($50) nor more than five hundred dollars ($500), or imprisoned for not more than one (1) year, or both.
Effective: July 15, 1980
History: Created 1980 Ky. Acts ch. 49, sec. 4, effective July 15, 1980.