Kentucky Statutes 454.190 – Commonwealth may prosecute remedy without bond
Unless otherwise expressly provided by law, no bond, obligation or security shall be required of the Commonwealth or any of its agencies or officers acting for or in behalf of the Commonwealth in order to prosecute any remedy in the courts of this state.
History: Created 1962 Ky. Acts ch. 35, sec. 1.