Kentucky Statutes 504.090 – Incompetent defendant not to be tried
No defendant who is incompetent to stand trial shall be tried, convicted or sentenced so long as the incompetency continues.
Effective: July 15, 1982
History: Created 1982 Ky. Acts ch. 113, sec. 4, effective July 15, 1982.