Kentucky Statutes 523.060 – Corroboration
In any prosecution for perjury or false swearing, except prosecution based upon inconsistent statements pursuant to KRS § 523.050, falsity of a statement may not be established solely through contradiction by the testimony of a single witness.
Effective: January 1, 1975
History: Created 1974 Ky. Acts ch. 406, sec. 195, effective January 1, 1975.