Kentucky Statutes 100.257 – Administrative review
The board of adjustment shall have the power to hear and decide cases where it is alleged by an applicant that there is error in any order, requirement, decision, grant, or refusal made by an administrative official in the enforcement of the zoning regulation. Such appeal shall be taken within thirty (30) days.
Effective: July 15, 1986
History: Amended 1986 Ky. Acts ch. 141, sec. 29, effective July 15, 1986. — Created
1966 Ky. Acts ch. 172, sec. 57.