Kentucky Statutes 119.025 – Wrongful registration
Any person who knowingly or fraudulently causes himself to be registered in more than one (1) precinct, or to be registered more than once, or in a precinct other than the one in which he is a legal voter, or who registers under any name other than his real name, or who gives a false address, or who in any manner causes himself to be registered when he is not legally entitled to register, or who makes a false oath as to his ability to read or write, or who knowingly or fraudulently aids, abets, counsels or advises in the commission of any such act, shall be subject to the penalties prescribed for Class D felonies.
Effective: July 13, 1990
History: Amended 1990 Ky. Acts ch. 48, sec. 65, effective July 13, 1990. — Created
1974 Ky. Acts ch. 130, sec. 64.