Kentucky Statutes 160.010 – County school district, what constitutes
Each county in this state constitutes a county school district, except that, in counties in which there are independent school districts, the county school district consists of the remainder of the county outside of the boundaries of the independent school districts.
Effective: July 13, 1990
History: Repealed and reenacted 1990 Ky. Acts ch. 476, Pt. V, effective July 13, 1990.
— Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch. 208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky. Stat. sec. 4399-2.