Kentucky Statutes 230.330 – Appeal of any order to Franklin Circuit Court
Any licensee or any applicant aggrieved by any final order of the racing commission may appeal to the Franklin Circuit Court in accordance with KRS Chapter 13B.
Effective: July 15, 2010
History: Amended 2010 Ky. Acts ch. 24, sec. 458, effective July 15, 2010. — Amended
2004 Ky. Acts ch. 191, sec. 14, effective July 13, 2004. — Amended 1996 Ky. Acts ch. 318, sec. 150, effective July 15, 1996. — Created 1960 Ky. Acts ch. 184, sec. 13, effective June 16, 1960.