Kentucky Statutes 24A.130 – Juvenile jurisdiction
The juvenile jurisdiction of District Court shall be exclusive in all cases relating to minors in which jurisdiction is not vested by law in some other court.
History: Created 1976 (1st Extra. Sess.) Ky. Acts ch. 28, sec. 12.