Kentucky Statutes 334.190 – Exception to examination for license — Qualifications
For a period of six (6) months following June 16, 1972, an applicant for a license shall be issued a license without examination provided applicant:
(1) Has been principally engaged as a hearing aid dealer or fitter for a total period of at least two (2) continuous years within a period of three (3) years immediately prior to June 16, 1972;
(2) Is a person of good moral character;
(3) Is eighteen (18) years of age or older; and
(4) Is free of contagious or infectious disease.
History: Created 1972 Ky. Acts ch. 48, sec. 21.