Kentucky Statutes 344.615 – Release and evidentiary use of conciliation information
(1) Nothing said or done in the course of conciliation of a discriminatory housing practice may be made public or used as evidence in a subsequent proceeding under this chapter without the written consent of the respondent.
(2) Notwithstanding subsection (1) of this section, the commission shall make available to the aggrieved person and the respondent, at any time, upon request following completion of the commission’s investigation of a discriminatory housing practice, information derived from the investigation and any final investigative report relating to that investigation.
Effective: July 14, 1992
History: Created 1992 Ky. Acts ch. 282, sec. 19, effective July 14, 1992.