Kentucky Statutes 386B.7-100 – Exclusive jurisdiction of District Court
The District Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction over matters under this subchapter relating to the office of the trustee.
Effective: July 15, 2014
History: Created 2014 Ky. Acts ch. 25, sec. 59, effective July 15, 2014.