Kentucky Statutes 425.061 – Effect of determinations of judicial officer
The determinations of the judicial officer under this chapter shall have no effect on the determination of any issues in the action other than the issues relevant to proceedings under this chapter, nor shall they affect the rights of any party in any other action arising out of the same claim. The determinations of the judicial officer under this chapter shall not be given in evidence nor referred to in the trial of any such action.
History: Created 1976 Ky. Acts ch. 91, sec. 12.