Kentucky Statutes 440.460 – “Appropriate court” defined
The phrase “appropriate court” as used in the agreement on detainers shall, with reference to the courts of this state, mean the Circuit Court of competent jurisdiction.
History: Created 1974 Ky. Acts ch. 219, sec. 2.