Kentucky Statutes 452.480 – Where transitory action may be brought
An action which is not required by the foregoing provisions of KRS § 452.400 to KRS § 452.475 to be brought in some other county may be brought in any county in which the defendant, or in which one (1) of several defendants, who may be properly joined as such in the action, resides or is summoned.
Effective: July 1, 1953
History: Transferred 1952 Ky. Acts ch. 84, sec. 1, effective July 1, 1953, from C.C. sec. 78.