Kentucky Statutes 523.070 – Previous trial
No prosecution shall be brought under this chapter when the substance of the defendant‘s false statement is his denial of guilt in a previous criminal trial.
Effective: January 1, 1975
History: Created 1974 Ky. Acts ch. 406, sec. 196, effective January 1, 1975.