Louisiana Revised Statutes 26:713 – Searches and seizures
Any place suspected of being a blind tiger shall be searched by an officer designated in a search warrant and any alcoholic beverages found therein shall be seized and brought before the court issuing the warrant. The warrant may be issued by any court having power of a committing magistrate upon the filing of an affidavit reciting the fact that affiant believes a certain designated place to be a blind tiger, together with such additional evidence as the court may require in order to make out a prima facie case. The officer to whom the search warrant is directed shall make his return thereon within twenty-four hours after it is issued and shall bring into court any alcoholic beverages he may have found together with all persons found in the place where the beverages were found.
Acts 1987, No. 696, §1.