Louisiana Revised Statutes 27:27.4 – Exclusion or ejection of persons
A. Any licensee, permittee, or the casino gaming operator may exclude or eject any person if such person engages in unlawful or disruptive conduct. No licensee, permittee, or the casino gaming operator may exclude or eject any person from a gaming establishment based upon race, color, creed, national origin, sex, or disability as defined in La. Rev. Stat. 51:2232.
B. Any licensee or casino gaming operator licensed pursuant to the provisions of this Title, and any employee of a licensee or casino gaming operator shall not be liable for any monetary damages or any other remedy in any judicial proceeding as a result of the exclusion or removal of any person for any reason, except race, color, creed, national origin, sex, or disability as defined in La. Rev. Stat. 51:2232.
Acts 2001, No. 1124, §1; Acts 2018, No. 451, §1.