Louisiana Revised Statutes 42:24 – Voidability
Any action taken in violation of this Chapter shall be voidable by a court of competent jurisdiction. A suit to void any action must be commenced within sixty days of the action.
Added by Acts 1972, No. 669, §2. Amended by Acts 1976, No. 665, §1; Acts 1979, No. 681, §1; Acts 2010, No. 861, §23.