Maine Revised Statutes Title 12 Sec. 689 – Appeal
Persons aggrieved by final actions of the commission, including without limitation any final decision of the commission with respect to any application for approval or the adoption by the commission of any district boundary or amendment thereto, may appeal therefrom in accordance with Title 5, chapter 375, subchapter 7. This right of appeal, with respect to any commission action to which this right may apply, is in lieu of the rights provided under Title 5, section 8058, subsection 1. [PL 2011, c. 682, §25 (AMD).]
SECTION HISTORY
PL 1969, c. 494 (NEW). PL 1971, c. 457, §6 (RPR). PL 1973, c. 569, §16 (AMD). PL 1975, c. 770, §65 (AMD). PL 1977, c. 694, §236 (RPR). PL 1979, c. 127, §70 (AMD). PL 2009, c. 642, Pt. B, §1 (AMD). PL 2011, c. 682, §25 (AMD).