Maine Revised Statutes Title 24-A Sec. 2330 – Appeals from superintendent
Any insurer, advisory organization or rating organization aggrieved by any order or decision of the superintendent may appeal therefrom as provided in section 236. [PL 1989, c. 797, §34 (AMD); PL 1989, c. 797, §§37, 38 (AFF).]
SECTION HISTORY
PL 1969, c. 132, §1 (NEW). PL 1973, c. 585, §12 (AMD). PL 1989, c. 797, §§34,37,38 (AMD).