Maine Revised Statutes Title 29-A Sec. 2432 – Alcohol level; confirmed positive drug or metabolite test results; evidentiary weight
1. Level less than 0.05 grams. If a person has an alcohol level of 0.05 grams or less of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood or 210 liters of breath, it is prima facie evidence that that person is not under the influence of alcohol.
[PL 2009, c. 447, §48 (AMD).]