Maine Revised Statutes Title 5 Sec. 11008 – Appeal to law court
1. Appeal. Any party to the review proceeding in the Superior Court under this subchapter may obtain review by appeal to the Supreme Judicial Court sitting as the law court. The appeal shall be taken as in other civil cases.
[PL 1977, c. 551, §3 (NEW).]