Maryland Code, PUBLIC UTILITIES 3-204
(1) the circuit court in equity for any county in which the public service company involved in the proceeding operates; or
(2) the Circuit Court in equity for Baltimore City.
(b) If more than one proceeding to review an order or final decision of the Commission is instituted, on motion of any party, the court may transfer the proceeding to another court that has jurisdiction.
(c) If a rehearing by the Commission is applied for, a proceeding for judicial review may be filed after service of the decision of the Commission that denies the rehearing.
(d) The Commission may be a party to an appeal made under this section.