Massachusetts General Laws ch. 175 sec. 120 – Discrimination by life company in amount or payment of premiums or rate charged, in benefits payable, or in any other term of contract prohibited
Section 120. No life company and no officer or agent thereof shall make or permit any distinction or discrimination in favor of individuals between insurants of the same class and equal expectation of life in the amount or payment of premiums or rates charged for policies of life or endowment insurance, or annuity or pure endowment contracts, or in the dividends or other benefits payable thereon, or in any other of the terms and conditions of the contracts it makes.