Massachusetts General Laws ch. 233 sec. 20I – Necessity of corroborating testimony of, or evidence produced by, person granted immunity
Section 20I. No defendant in any criminal proceeding shall be convicted solely on the testimony of, or the evidence produced by, a person granted immunity under the provisions of section twenty E.