Section 14H. Upon complaint of any person, the superior court shall have jurisdiction to restrain and enjoin any act forbidden or declared illegal by any provision of sections fourteen E to fourteen K, inclusive; and it shall be the duty of the several district attorneys, in their respective districts, to enforce, and restrain the violation of, said sections.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.