Michigan Laws 24.271 – Parties in contested case; time and notice of hearing; service of notice or other process on legislator
(1) The parties in a contested case shall be given an opportunity for a hearing without undue delay.
(2) The parties shall be given a reasonable notice of the hearing, which notice shall include: