Michigan Laws 259.489 – Appeal
Within 10 days after the issuance of an order or rule of the commission, a person aggrieved by the order or rule may appeal to or have the action of the commission reviewed by the circuit court of Ingham county in the manner provided for the review of orders of other administrative bodies of this state.