Michigan Laws 767.13 – Grand jury; juror; grounds of objection to competency
A person held to answer to any criminal charge may object to the competency of any 1 summoned to serve as a grand juror, on the ground that he is the prosecutor or complainant upon any charge against such person; and if such objection be established, the person so summoned shall be set aside.