Minnesota Statutes 13.791 – Rehabilitation Data
Subdivision 1.General.
Unless the data is summary data or is otherwise classified by statute or federal law, all data collected and maintained by the Department of Labor and Industry or the Department of Employment and Economic Development that pertain to individuals applying for or receiving rehabilitation services is private data on individuals.
Subd. 2.Harmful data.