Minnesota Statutes 216B.52 – Appeal
Subdivision 1.Appeal under Administrative Procedure Act.
Any party to a proceeding before the commission or any other person, aggrieved by a decision and order and directly affected by it, may appeal from the decision and order of the commission in accordance with chapter 14.
Subd. 2.