Minnesota Statutes 13.4965 – Property Tax Data Coded Elsewhere
Subdivision 1.Scope.
The sections referred to in subdivisions 2 to 4 are codified outside this chapter. Those sections classify tax data as other than public, place restrictions on access to government data, or involve data sharing.
Subd. 2.Certificate of value.