Minnesota Statutes 13D.04 – Notice of Meetings
Subdivision 1.Regular meetings.
A schedule of the regular meetings of a public body shall be kept on file at its primary offices. If a public body decides to hold a regular meeting at a time or place different from the time or place stated in its schedule of regular meetings, it shall give the same notice of the meeting that is provided in this section for a special meeting.
Subd. 2.Special meetings.