Minnesota Statutes 14.365 – Official Rulemaking Record
The agency shall maintain the official rulemaking record for every rule adopted under sections 14.05 to 14.389. The record must be available for public inspection. The record required by this section constitutes the official and exclusive agency rulemaking record with respect to agency action on or judicial review of the rule. The record must contain: