Minnesota Statutes 145.925 – Sexual and Reproductive Health Services Grants
Subdivision 1.Goal and establishment.
(a) It is the goal of the state to increase access to sexual and reproductive health services for people who experience barriers, whether geographic, cultural, financial, or other, in access to such services. The commissioner of health shall administer grants to facilitate access to sexual and reproductive health services for people of reproductive age, particularly those from populations that experience barriers to these services.