Minnesota Statutes 216E.15 – Judicial Review
Any applicant, party or person aggrieved by the issuance of a site or route permit or emergency permit from the commission or a certification of continuing suitability filed by a utility with the commission or by a final order in accordance with any rules promulgated by the commission, may appeal to the court of appeals in accordance with chapter 14. The appeal shall be filed within 30 days after the publication in the State Register of notice of the issuance of the permit by the commission or certification filed with the commission or the filing of any final order by the commission.