Minnesota Statutes 325D.64 – Statute of Limitations
Subdivision 1.Interpretation and effect.
An action under sections 325D.49 to 325D.66, shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years of the date upon which the cause of action arose. No cause of action barred under existing law on June 8, 1971 shall be revived by sections 325D.49 to 325D.66. For the purpose of this section, a cause of action for a continuing violation is deemed to arise at any time during the period of the violation.
Subd. 2.Government actions; suspension.