Minnesota Statutes 518.005 – Rules Governing Proceedings; Formal Requirements; Fee
Subdivision 1.Applicable.
Unless otherwise specifically provided, the Rules of Civil Procedure for the district court apply to all proceedings under this chapter.
Subd. 2.Title.