Minnesota Statutes 604.31 – Cause of Action for Nonconsensual Dissemination of Private Sexual Images; Sexual Solicitation
Subdivision 1.Nonconsensual dissemination of private sexual images.
(a) A cause of action against a person for the nonconsensual dissemination of private sexual images exists when: