Minnesota Statutes 62A.01 – Requirements; Certificates of Coverage Under Policy of Accident and Sickness Insurance
Subdivision 1.Definition.
The term “policy of accident and sickness insurance” as used herein includes any policy covering the kind of insurance described in section 60A.06, subdivision 1, clause (5)(a), or the paid family and medical leave benefits as described in section 268B.10.
Subd. 2.Equal protection.